SM-liigan kokoonpanot 2020–2021

SM-liigan kokoonpanot

1 TammerSh Rtg-Ø:2417
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 GM Shirov Aleksei 2725 2647 ESP
2 GM Goganov Aleksey 2610 2565 RUS
3 IM Karttunen Mika 2509 2480 FIN
4 IM Lehtinen Heikki 2381 2389 FIN
5 FM Ahvenjärvi Jani 2353 2333 FIN
6 FM Keso Elias 2250 2276 FIN
7 FM Mertanen Janne 2283 2272 FIN
8 FM Penttinen Jarkko 2226 2225 FIN
FM Kytöniemi Jyrki 2206 2190 FIN
Pönniö Toni 2175 2160 FIN
Nieminen Samuli 2194 2156 FIN
Iivonen Markku 2114 2088 FIN
Natri Antero 2102 2155 FIN
Multanen Jimi 1955 1801 FIN
Harju Jukka 2056 2047 FIN
Mäki Juha 2050 2052 FIN
Kaatiala Pekka 2048 2031 FIN
Sorvari Jarmo 2043 2040 FIN
Leisti Simo 2037 2051 FIN
Pietarinen Petri 2014 2054 FIN
Niemi Jani-Petteri 1980 1976 FIN
Karttinen Risto 1943 1939 FIN
Jaakkola Konsta 1940 1887 FIN
Martinec Tamas 1867 1697 FIN
Jaakkola Niklas 1810 1742 FIN
2 MatSK Rtg-Ø:2405
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 IM Keinänen Toivo 2512 2462 FIN
2 GM Moiseenko Vadim 2577 2549 RUS
3 IM Ebeling Daniel 2485 2461 FIN
4 IM Pershin Denis 2415 2387 RUS
5 IM Tella Jussi 2409 2407 FIN
6 FM Ebeling Mika 2294 2283 FIN
7 Lahdelma Henri 2274 2264 FIN
8 IM Kekki Petri 2258 2294 FIN
FM Hentunen Asko 2275 2243 FIN
FM Kivistö Mikko 2254 2251 FIN
FM Lehtivaara Petri 2226 2258 FIN
WFM Nazarova Anastasia 2192 2171 FIN
Tiitta Sauli 2191 2157 FIN
FM Salimäki Janne 2106 2092 FIN
Norlamo Sarabella 1954 2023 FIN
Hietala Pekka 1973 1939 FRA
Möttönen Ari 1935 1932 FIN
Pankkonen Sakari 1924 0 FIN
Sinervuo Veli-Pekka 1907 1917 FIN
3 SK Ninja Rtg-Ø:2405
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 IM Agopov Mikael 2446 2430 FIN
2 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2362 2339 FIN
3 GM Yemelin Vasily 2571 2527 RUS
4 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2547 2524 LTU
5 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2409 2407 FIN
6 IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2338 2333 FIN
7 FM Lampen Timo 2289 2283 FIN
8 FM Molander Riku 2276 2289 FIN
FM Mansner Harry 2271 2263 FIN
FM Valli Frans 2269 2257 FIN
FM Pääkkönen Timo 2242 2201 FIN
FM Verkasalo Tommi 2238 2209 FIN
Kosmo Santul 2232 2235 FIN
Alho Sauli 2129 2152 FIN
Nybäck Jukka 2115 2108 FIN
Tusa Tuukka 2112 2120 FIN
WFM Puuska Heini 2002 1995 FIN
Rinne Heini 1915 1818 FIN
Papula Niko 1875 1888 FIN
Kesänen Ismo 1834 0 FIN
Kelo Kauko 1655 1578 FIN
Verkasalo Sampo 1488 0 FIN
Isomäki Rene 1347 0 FIN
Von Schulman David 1326 0 FIN
Kuortti Matti 1321 0 FIN
4 TuTS Rtg-Ø:2376
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 GM Kryakvin Dmitry 2614 2594 RUS
2 GM Turov Maxim 2637 2565 RUS
3 IM Sipilä Vilka 2446 2402 FIN
4 FM Niemi Kalle 2292 2261 FIN
5 FM Järvenpää Jari 2278 2265 FIN
6 FM Topi-Hulmi Teemu 2276 2257 FIN
7 IM Holmsten Aleksei 2248 2288 FIN
8 Sorsa Nuutti 2217 2204 FIN
Linden Lari 2184 2144 FIN
Vainio Ville 2164 2162 FIN
Pihlajasalo Hannu 2155 2140 FIN
Byggmästar Lars 2142 2145 FIN
Salopää Tero 2062 2024 FIN
Morant Paul 2057 2054 FIN
Hosia Akseli 2026 1956 FIN
Koskinen Antti 2005 2041 FIN
Norri Roger 1980 1962 FIN
Väntsi Timo 1915 2023 FIN
Koota Ilkka 1913 1862 FIN
Suominen Antti 1872 1906 FIN
Almi Olavi 1852 1933 FIN
Karlsson Reijo 1801 1735 FIN
Asikainen Eeli 1785 1695 FIN
Tuominen Matias 1772 1548 FIN
Pelander Pauliina 1764 1681 FIN
5 Aatos Rtg-Ø:2370
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2596 2576 FIN
2 GM Miezis Normunds 2543 2483 LAT
3 IM Seeman Tarvo 2500 2410 EST
4 FM Virtanen Teemu 2315 2284 FIN
5 FM Virtanen Antti 2317 2297 FIN
6 FM Keskisarja Teemu 2250 2246 FIN
7 FM Pulkkinen Kari 2242 2232 FIN
8 FM Hokkanen Petri 2195 2208 FIN
Linnanen Lassi 2195 2185 FIN
Väätäinen Timo 2181 2207 FIN
Issakainen Ari 2179 2179 FIN
Prieur Eetu 2172 2169 FIN
Toivola Jari 2166 2206 FIN
Halmeenmäki Tuomo 2156 2132 FIN
Lammi Jyri 2087 2072 FIN
Graeffe Petri 2063 2050 FIN
Jokela Juha 2058 0 FIN
Kivilahti Rami 1981 1978 FIN
Puittinen Mika 1933 2002 FIN
Ahonen Jari 1908 0 FIN
Grönroos Jari 1902 0 FIN
Lehtinen Heljä 1860 1880 FIN
Nuutilainen Timo 1859 0 FIN
Vanhanen Jussi 1770 0 FIN
Salonen Aku 1531 1383 FIN
6 SalSK Rtg-Ø:2356
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2617 2529 EST
2 IM Kiik Kalle 2446 2372 EST
3 IM Pihlajasalo Antti 2442 2434 FIN
4 FM Valkama Eero 2294 2291 FIN
5 GM Rantanen Yrjö 2359 2321 FIN
6 FM Hartikainen Markku 2260 2248 FIN
7 GM Westerinen Heikki 2250 2263 FIN
8 Kivijärvi Juha 2183 2175 FIN
Haapasalo Jukka-Pekka 2084 2069 FIN
Närhi Kimmo 2080 2084 FIN
Pelto Juho 2059 2070 FIN
Jääskeläinen Jani 1912 0 FIN
Haanila Erkki 1824 1857 FIN
Virtanen Aleksi 1822 1791 FIN
Alho Lauri 1809 0 FIN
Tocklin Tomi 1790 1818 FIN
Riekkinen Keijo 1773 1747 FIN
AIM Vierjoki Timo 1744 1766 FIN
Mäkelä Jari 1701 0 FIN
Annala Esa 1676 0 FIN
Torvi Markku 1617 1654 FIN
7 VammSK Rtg-Ø:2350
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 GM Meshkovs Nikita 2582 2585 LAT
2 GM Neiksans Arturs 2567 2571 LAT
3 FM Pohjala Henri 2375 2360 FIN
4 CM Heinola Vesa-Pekka 2322 2283 FIN
5 FM Niemi Mikko 2305 2301 FIN
6 FM Kauko Jussi 2254 2245 FIN
7 Varpanen Jan 2192 2108 FIN
8 Torkkola Henri 2187 2163 FIN
Salonen Mikko 2096 2049 FIN
Paldanius Pekka 2203 2222 FIN
Satonen Arto 2079 2041 FIN
Pihlajamäki Seppo 1950 1947 FIN
Hautaniemi Jarmo 1936 1927 FIN
Kauko Pekka 1907 1895 FIN
Torkkola Jari 1812 0 FIN
Tarvainen Erkki 1811 1907 FIN
Lehto Pekka 1742 1739 FIN
Rintakoski Pentti 1722 1754 FIN
Mäensivu Matti 1625 0 FIN
Tanni Johanna 1617 0 FIN
Mäensivu Martti 1607 1373 FIN
Tuomisto Kalevi 1542 1587 FIN
8 EtVaS Rtg-Ø:2344
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 GM Kanep Meelis 2487 2450 EST
2 IM Sepp Olav 2436 2414 EST
3 IM Välkesalmi Kimmo 2387 2367 FIN
4 CM Anttila Perttu 2308 2296 FIN
5 FM Rönkä Erik 2294 2281 FIN
6 FM Kokkila Tero 2327 2300 FIN
7 FM Koskinen Henri 2256 2250 FIN
8 FM Kujala Auvo 2233 2256 FIN
Tommiska Matti 2257 2233 FIN
FM Salo Heikki 2251 2235 FIN
Lindholm Jere 2228 2179 FIN
FM Alava Mikko 2181 2200 FIN
FM Paasikangas Johanna 2161 2162 FIN
Vihinen Teemu 2169 2158 FIN
Hallenberg Sami 2165 2157 FIN
Laakso Harri 2145 2141 FIN
Tähkävuori Tapani 2077 2064 FIN
Patosalmi Juha 2005 1964 FIN
Taylor Daryl 1964 1985 FIN
Männistö Eero 1956 1968 FIN
Lallukka Taneli 1946 1929 FIN
Rajakari Janne 1918 1963 FIN
Kinnunen Seppo 1866 1944 FIN
Nordlund Henri 1842 1831 FIN
Pölkki Eino 1805 1638 FIN
9 JyS Rtg-Ø:2301
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 IM Sklyarov Dmitri 2528 2480 FIN
2 FM Galchenko Matvey 2426 2433 RUS
3 FM Luukkonen Tommi 2333 2291 FIN
4 Franssila Tommi 2251 2229 FIN
5 FM Nevanlinna Risto 2232 2215 FIN
6 Nivala Tuomas 2220 2209 FIN
7 Tuononen Janne 2209 2189 FIN
8 Galchenko Vadim 2209 2183 RUS
Hämäläinen Sami 2199 2182 FIN
Laihonen Petteri 2193 2186 FIN
Laasanen Teemu 2137 2126 FIN
Von Wright Aarne 2141 2114 FIN
Herranen Matti 2129 2100 FIN
Vilppolainen Markku 2095 2078 FIN
Salykin Aleksandr 2072 2057 FIN
Salmelin Aaro 2063 2049 FIN
Seppälä Aki 2046 2031 FIN
Soppela Jouni 1996 2065 FIN
Hartio Ilkka 2027 2020 FIN
Hintikka Eero 2023 2002 FIN
Kolu Antti 1949 0 FIN
Niemi Olavi 1931 1958 FIN
Marttinen Jussi 1914 1940 FIN
Kalsi Janne 1855 0 FIN
Laihonen Hanna 1801 1682 FIN
10 RaahLi Rtg-Ø:2236
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 FM Kiuttu Roope 2457 2410 FIN
2 FM Kauppila Osmo 2355 2328 FIN
3 Huovinen Jere 2255 2254 FIN
4 Wallin Aleksi 2204 2177 FIN
5 Pitkäaho Aki 2196 2183 FIN
6 Suomalainen Erkki 2162 2174 FIN
7 Kukk Sander 2132 2215 EST
8 Sandvik Thomas 2130 2128 FIN
Haataja Riku 2116 2131 FIN
Mäkelä Lauri 2094 2096 FIN
Pitkäaho Arto 2076 2110 FIN
Rantanen Riku 2069 2084 FIN
Paasi Ossi 2061 0 FIN
Lauronen Timo 2049 2039 FIN
Aapola Lauri 2010 0 FIN
Peltomaa Jukka 2004 1963 FIN
Salonen Sami 1982 0 FIN
Kemppainen Tuomo 1965 2037 FIN
Sarkkinen Heikki 1928 1964 FIN
Nyström Jarno 1826 1849 FIN
Ketelimäki Teemu 1803 1782 FIN
Mutka Kai 1798 0 FIN
Visuri Marko 1783 0 FIN
Pitkäaho Raimo 1642 1634 FIN
Mikkonen Harri 1638 1545 FIN
11 Gambiitti Rtg-Ø:2234
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 FM Köykkä Pekka 2355 2365 FIN
2 IM Nouro Mikael 2322 2313 FIN
3 Hynninen Juha 2259 2230 FIN
4 Ristoja Samu 2205 2189 FIN
5 FM Ristoja Jan 2234 2230 FIN
6 Tumanov Dmitri 2179 2128 FIN
7 Kiili Markus 2161 2178 FIN
8 Kahri Antti 2156 2143 FIN
Kather Yannick 0 2147 GER
Johansson Jukka 2116 2100 FIN
Karvinen Kimmo 2100 2103 FIN
Kumpulainen Kalle 2052 2031 FIN
Veteläinen Tomi 2037 2044 FIN
Rönnqvist Timo 2028 2049 FIN
Elg Marko 2030 1965 FIN
Louhivaara Jere 2018 2040 FIN
Kosonen Marko 1988 0 FIN
Miettinen Teemu 1953 1963 FIN
Raki Jyrki 1939 1892 FIN
Peltola Leo 1935 1939 FIN
Ojala Hannu 1917 1773 FIN
Tiilikainen Mikko 1915 1932 FIN
Mannberg Henry 1892 1908 FIN
Oksanen Timo 1890 1908 FIN
Koivistoinen Timo 1883 1889 FIN
12 MatSK 2 Rtg-Ø:2193
Bo. Name NRtg IRtg FED
1 GM Sychev Klementy 2606 2572 RUS
2 Wartiovaara Oliver 2239 2286 FIN
3 Fraser Scott 2165 2120 SCO
4 FM Lehtivaara Risto 2132 2120 FIN
5 FM Al Argha Hisham 2114 2111 FIN
6 Aalto Patrik 2101 2057 FIN
7 CM Laine Panu 2094 2076 FIN
8 Tolonen Mikko 2090 2083 FIN
Toikkanen Vesa 2087 2080 FIN
Kurkijärvi Mikko 2087 2033 FIN
Nieminen Kari 2081 2077 FIN
Särkiö Lauri 2081 2045 FIN
Rauramaa Julius 2046 2004 FIN
Rauramaa Kari 2033 2063 FIN
Liu Dennis 2017 1947 FIN
Al Hamoud Malek 1832 1792 FIN
Al Najar Huda 1745 1731 FIN
Willman Ilari 1715 1668 FIN
Lehtinen Justus 1662 1481 FIN
Laturkar Iraj 1653 1553 FIN
Valtari Toivo 1562 0 FIN
Tasa Joel 1544 1441 FIN
The Rating-Ø are compute from the 8 rating-strongest players.